Home | About US | Products | Farms | Factory | show Room | City Tours | Last News | Photo Gallery | Contact Us
 
Home Pages
about us
Our products
Our Farms
Our Factory
show Room
City Tours
last-news
Photo Gallery
Contact Us
 
 
   
 


Jojoba oil
the oil of the desert bush

what is Jojoba oil?
Actually the Jojoba oil has no oil, but a wax in a careful procedure from the Jojobanuss is pressed out.

Jojoba

There is rarely something that has only advantages. To these rare things however Jojoba oil belongs. The Jojobastrauch prospers in extremely dry areas and plays an important role to the protection against the soil erosion and because of its small susceptibility for diseases is hardly squirted there. The Jojobastrauch, which becomes meters high up to 3, predominantly grows in the desert areas.

 
 
 
 

History:

Indians and Aztecs used Jojoba oil for All round oil when skin diseases, eye inflammations, neck inflammations and many other illnesses. Also for the striking and hair care it was used. Jojoba was already in 18. Century admits.
The Spanish Jesuit Junipero Serra, which lived in Chile, wrote 1769 into its

 
 
 
 
Jojoba
 
 
 
 

Diary:

“The Indians use the oil of the Jojoba bush for the care of hair and skin. Which me at most surprises: No one of them has sheds or hair loss, even not the oldest men. I attribute to the oil. They use it in addition, for cooking.”

 
 
 
 
Jojoba
 
 
 
 

What is now so valuable at the Jojoba oil?

It contains healthy fatty acids, the Vita mine A and E, amino acids, and natural preservatives. Jojoba oil becomes not razing, holds up to 25 years and keeps the whole time all its active substances.
It bears without prejudice to temperatures up to 300 degrees Celsius. In cold weather it solidifies and melts again at ambient temperature, without the quality suffers from it. In addition it has a natural sun protection factor of 4.

 
 
 
 
Jojoba
 
 
 
 

Application possibilities:

One can use Jojoba oil as follows purely or mixed with other oils:
- as baby oil
- as body oil
- as Massage oil
- as face oil
- as basis for a perfume
- as additive to skin oils, Cream, shampoo
- as bath salts
- after the sun bath
- to the production of your personal natural cosmetic
- in place of a shaving soap (approx. 1Minute to influence let shave, then completely normally)

Jojoba oil can be laid on well on the skin, draws in fast and leaves no fat gloss on the skin. It has a very good depth effect, is anti-all towards, stabilizes the pH value of the skin and adjusts the fat and humidity household.

Thus it completely particularly helps the dry, sensitive and provoked skin. To recommend (also with Neurodermitis much). With this dry skin mix the Jojoba oil with an almond oil, because pure Jojoba oil can seal the humidity in the skin and in such a way drains with regular application the skin nevertheless and leaves a tension feeling.

The connective tissue of the skin is strengthened and formation of wrinkles prevents. You can use Jojoba oil for the daily face care, with wrinkles , with dry and provoked skin, for the scar treatment and for the rationalization of the connective tissue (also with stretch marks during pregnancy).
With sun fire and each kind of skin diseases it supports the healing processes; also inflammations can go good again.
In investigations it was confirmed that Jojoba oil beside anti-phlogiston materials contains important Vitamins and minerals. Jojoba oil has a natural light protection factor of 4, supports long lasting brown tan , and is so also ideal basis oil for sun oils.
With Hairspliss you can rub in or as additive for the shampoo use it directly into the damaged hair points.
After newest research results of the Academy of Sciences of the USA Jojoba oil is the best compatible anti-allergie skin care means

 
 
 
 

In addition experts say:

“Contrary to many other oils Jojoba does not grease the skin additionally, but it draws in immediately, maintains the ignited skin from inside and extracts from the body the inflammation stove. The skin can regenerate.”
Anina Yaron of the Ben Gurion university in Jerusalem (Israel) reports of test rows, in which Psoriasis patients were treated supplementing with Jojoba. The skin reactions disappeared with the test persons, the Jojoba oil had used, faster than with the test persons without Jojoba oil.

“Jojoba oil seems to help against psoriasis and other skin diseases, whose exact cause is not clarifyable. Side effects were not to be observed also with continuous use over several months.”

 
 
 
 
Jojoba helps to loose weight .
Jojoba stop the feeling of hung and help the metabolism and the digestion.
To be active again:

The seeds of jojoba has no any side effect or chemical additions take before meal 10 nuts with a big glass of water, or take 1 big spoon of the jojoba , you will loose weight with healthy way.

 
         
   
English
German
Russian

Egyptian Black Seed Oil
Jojoba Oil
Castor Oil
Carrot Oil
Sesame Oil
Lettuce Oil
Rocket Oil
Aloe Vera
Pumpkin Oil
Lupines Termis Oil

References:
attached and other is furnished upon request.

 
Home | About US | Products | Farms | Factory | show Room | City Tours | Last News | Photo Gallery | Contact Us
Powered By Grand Art Egypt
Copyright © El Baraka 2008 All rights reserved