| |
|
|
|
| El Baraka Oils & Products |
We want to give you a short introduction to Natural Oils.
Everybody has heard about natural oils, but hardly anyone knows a lot about it.
All our oils are cold pressed and almost all of them are organic.
Our brochure will give you an insight into the following oils:
References attached
and other is furnished upon request.
|

belongs to the more famous oils. If you want to keep your skin elastic and soft you’ll find help in Almond Oil. You can use it as body oil (including face treatment), massage oil, baby oil, après sun oil, bath oil and even as hair oil in case of dry hair.
Read more... |
| |
| Aloe Vera |

It is known all over the world it is used for skin and hair softness as well it reduces hair loss problems and used in protecting skin and hair from sea and swimming pools water and sun.
Read more... |
| |
|
|
is a feminine oil having a beautiful fragrant. It lends your skin a bronze tint and prevents wrinkles. It’s a excellent protective care if you’re suffering from a dry skin. In addition it prepares your skin for the summer season. It goes together well with Jojoba Oil and lends your skin a soft touch!
Read more...
|
| |
|

Castor is known thousands years ago in ancient Egypt it was used to cure skin dryness problems and as well was used to cure some skin and dermis diseases.
As well our factory produces some other oils that help in solving some problems.
• Oil which helps a lot in reducing the Romaic pain
• Oil which helps in preventing and reducing hair loss
• Sun oil which protects the skin from harmful sun rays and it gives the skin nice bronze color
• Oil that helps in curing and healing Xeroderma and bigmentosa and other skin problems.
Read more... |
| |
|
|
1550 Handal Oil was
mentioned for the first
time in an Egyptian medical document. This oil is only
for external treatments and
should never be eaten.
In case of rheumatic disease, gout and joint ache rub a small amount into the problem area before you go to bed. Handal Oil needs time to become effective, that’s why you should use it in the night and not during the day.
Up
|
| |
|
• Profit Mohammed (SAWS) said:
“ Use the black seed for indeed it is a remedy for all diseases except death ”

Black Seed Oil has been known
for thousands of years. In general it
is used because of its healing
qualities.
Even the ancient Egyptians used
Black Seed Oil in order to protect themselves from sickness. The fact that a little bottle of this oil was found in the grave of King Tutankhamun is another proof of its enormous popularity. It has become indispensable to the whole naturopathic treatment because of its positive effect on well-being. German scientists declared that especially the Egyptian Black Seed Oil achieved the best results.
Read more... |
| |

Jojoba plant usually grows in high temperature and sandy areas as in new sandy Soil in Upper Egypt. It contains huge amount of vitamin “E” which is needed for human body in many terms.
Jojoba seed contains almost 40% oil, it is odorless and tasteless oil it have a shiny gold color it is used for skin and hair softness, it shows good results in few days. it is as well used as carry oil lot of oil for factories use it as neutral oil as base for many products by adding other oils like carrot for bronze col our and coconut nut oil for hair protection and many other products our factory is one of the few that uses organic seeds in pressing the Jojoba oil we also press it cold press the it still keeps all minerals and volatile fatty and amino acids, so the one who use it gains all the benefits.
Read more...
|
|

It’s famous for the wonderful fresh smell!
If you feel stressed and exhausted
Lemongrass Oil helps you to motivate
yourself. No wonder that people like to
use it in oil lamps, as bath oil and in the
sauna. You can mix it with your cream, shampoo and together with Almond and Jojoba Oil you’ll get a wonderful massage oil! If you want to have a wellness day and become more beautiful with a Cleopatra Bath, just add cream or milk together with 5 drops of Lemongrass Oil to the water. You will find yourself refreshed, relaxed and feel like a real goddess!
up
|
| |
| Lettuce Oil - Scariola |
|
| |
It is very old plant used in old Egypt and was found drawings and explanation of its benefits on papyrus papers, it acts as general relaxant for nerves and muscle, it is used as well as cleaning agent for digestive system from worms and parasites.
Read more... |
| |
| Lupines Termis Oil |
|
| |
Thermos Oil is very helpful
in case of dark pigmentary abnormality. Just Rub a small amount of it into the problem area.
Read more...
|
| |
| Marjoram Oil |
|
| |
The roots of Marjoram Oil
go back to Egypt. From here
it came to south Europe.
Marjoram is not only a tasty
ingredient for cooking but
it is very helpful in case
of flue and cold, too.
It’s a welcome remedy with cough, smoker cough, sore throat, clogged nose and snore.
Read more...
|
| |
| Pumpkin Oil |
|
| |
Pressing of “Pumpkin Oil” seeds give high quality oil that have a great ability to cure and heal most of digestive system problems especially prostate enlargement and cancer.
Read more... |
|
| Rocket, Roquette Oil |
|
| |
It is considered to be one of the strongest agents for increasing sexual abilities and treating sexual impotency in men and as well it’s used for hair to prevent hair loss and softness.
Read more... |
| |
| Sage Oil |

It’s easy to find sage in the
nature. It has a positive
effect on your well being,
strengthens your nerves,
gives you power and energy.
Read more...
|
| |
| Sesame Seed Oil |

Sesame Seed Oil has been
used as a healing oil for thousands of years. Sesame oil is mentioned
in the Vedas as excellent for humans. It is naturally antibacterial for
common skin pathogens, such as staphylococcus and streptococcus as well
as common skin fungi, such as athlete's foot fungus. It is naturally antiviral.
It is a natural anti inflammatory agent.
Read more... |
| |
|
|
|
Egyptian Black Seed Oil
Jojoba Oil
Castor Oil
Carrot Oil
Sesame Oil
Lettuce Oil
Rocket Oil
Aloe Vera
Pumpkin Oil
Lupines Termis Oil
Hazelnut Oil
Almond Oil
Walnut Oil
Our Certificate
Important Link
|
|